- The Lying Game by Sara Shepard
- Pride and Prejudice by Jane Austen
- The Accidental Life of Jessie Jefferson by Paige Toon
- Grasshopper Jungle by Andrew Smith
- Never Forget by Emma Hart
And 1/2 of Anna and the French Kiss by Stephanie Perkins
Those are all the books I read in January. I highly suggest them all. I hope you have a great day.
No comments:
Post a Comment